Welcome Deposit Bonus 30% up to $100

Plus $10 no deposit bonus

Speed Au Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Speed Au Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus? The main $100 promotion is a 30% deposit match up to $100, with a $30 minimum deposit and 5× wagering on the bonus amount. You can also use daily promotions, free spins and loyalty rewards to add more value to your play.

Top Picks for You

Lucky Lager x9990

Lucky Lager x9990

bgmng

Forty'Niner

Forty'Niner

fbastards

Jaguar Warrior

Jaguar Warrior

technology

Trout's Treasure - Deep In Space

Trout's Treasure - Deep In Space

spnmnl

Fortune of Olympus

Fortune of Olympus

pragmaticplay

Fruit Shop

Fruit Shop

netent

How the $100 welcome offer works

The headline offer at Speed Au Casino is a 30% match on your first deposit, capped at $100. It is a deposit bonus rather than a cash reward that appears without a qualifying payment. To trigger it, your deposit needs to be at least $30.

Table of contents
TermDetails
Bonus rate30% of the qualifying deposit
Maximum bonus$100
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering5× the bonus amount
Maximum bet while active$7

A $30 deposit would produce a $9 bonus, while a deposit of $333.33 or more reaches the $100 maximum. The bonus itself is the amount subject to wagering, not the full deposit. So, for a $100 bonus, the wagering target is $500.

The $100 bonus needs $500 in wagering

At 5×, a $100 bonus requires $500 in qualifying play before bonus-derived winnings can be withdrawn. A $50 bonus would require $250 in wagering.

The maximum bet while the bonus is active is $7. This applies even if you are playing with your own deposited funds alongside the bonus, so keeping each stake at or below $7 is the simple way to stay within the stated rule. Games do not all contribute equally towards wagering, and some promotions are limited to particular games.

How to claim the welcome promotion

Claiming the welcome promotion starts with creating an account. Registration takes a maximum of four minutes, and the first deposit is available after successful sign-up. Players must be at least 18 years old.

Open the casino

Go to Speed Au Casino and select the Register button.

Create your account

Follow the on-screen instructions and enter the requested registration details.

Make a qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 in Australian dollars to trigger the 30% welcome match, up to $100.

Check the bonus balance

Once the deposit is accepted, check your account balance and promotion details before starting play.

Play within the terms

Keep individual bets at $7 or less and use eligible play towards the 5× wagering target.

Complete verification

Identity verification is required for withdrawals. KYC takes less than 24 hours and confirms your age and account ownership.

The account also supports two-factor authentication, which adds another sign-in step for extra protection. If you prefer mobile play, the native Android and iOS apps support face or fingerprint login.

Check the promotion before you play

Bonus expiry dates apply, and eligible games can contribute differently to wagering. A quick look at the active promotion details helps you choose suitable games and avoid an unexpected rules issue.

Daily promotions that add to the main bonus

The welcome match is only one part of the promotional mix. Daily offers give regular players other ways to receive bonus value, although each promotion can have its own conditions and expiry rules.

  • Daily free spins: 25 spins are delivered each day and expire after 24 hours if unused.
  • Free-spin games: The daily spins can be used on Lucky Draw and Lucky Spin.
  • Promotional calendar: Free spins are also distributed through the daily promotional calendar.
  • Daily check-in: An $8 daily check-in bonus is available.
  • Daily play: A bonus of up to 20% is available for daily play.
  • Reload bonuses: Instant reload bonuses are available for quick deposits.
  • Lucky number drawing: Every deposit of $30 or more earns an entry into a drawing with a prize fund of up to $1,000,000.

The daily free spins are especially easy to miss because they refresh every 24 hours. If you plan to use them, check in during the day and play them before they expire. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

Deposits are processed in Australian dollars across the available payment methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Interac e-Transfer, iDebit, InstaDebit, PayID, Osko bank transfer, Neosurf, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and Tether. Deposits and withdrawals are fee-free, with no hidden currency conversion charges.

Wagering examples so you know the target

The 5× rule is calculated against the bonus amount. That makes the target straightforward to work out before you begin. Here are a few examples using the real offer terms.

Deposit30% bonus5× wagering target
$30$9$45
$100$30$150
$200$60$300
$333.33 or more$100 maximum$500

For example, if you deposit $100 and receive a $30 bonus, the wagering target is $150. If you reach the $100 maximum bonus, the target is $500. These figures do not change the $7 maximum bet while the bonus remains active.

Game contribution matters as well. Not every game counts equally towards a wagering requirement, and some bonuses are restricted to selected games. The practical approach is to check which games qualify, track your progress in the account and avoid assuming that every stake clears the target at the same rate.

  • Work out the bonus amount before you start.
  • Multiply that bonus by 5 to calculate the wagering target.
  • Keep every bonus-active bet at $7 or below.
  • Use games that qualify for the relevant promotion.
  • Remember that bonus expiry dates apply.
  • Complete identity verification before requesting a withdrawal.

Other rewards for regular players

Regular play can also build towards the tiered Loyalty Program, which includes Bronze, Silver, Gold and Platinum levels. Higher tiers bring higher withdrawal limits, improved cashback rates and exclusive bonuses. Loyalty points accumulate through pokies spins and card transactions, then can be redeemed for bonuses, cash rewards or exclusive experiences.

Platinum members receive a $38.88 daily benefit and a 30× multiplier. VIP features can include a personal account manager, priority support, birthday bonuses, faster withdrawals, personalised milestone gifts and invitations to exclusive tournaments and events. Cashback varies by loyalty status and can reach up to 15% for VIP members.

There is also a 5% daily loss refund through the rebate bonus. That rebate needs 3× turnover before withdrawal, and its maximum payout is 100× the bonus. Keep that separate from the welcome offer: it has its own turnover rule and payout limit.

Speed Au Casino AU gives players access to more than 250 pokies, live casino tables, table games, video poker, crash games, keno, bingo, sports betting and eSports. Games come from 97 providers, and demo mode is available for trying selected games without wagering real money. Speed pokies use shorter spin cycles and reduced animations for players who prefer quicker sessions.

Withdrawals, verification and safer play

Standard withdrawals are processed within minutes, while cryptocurrency withdrawals are completed in under one hour, subject to network conditions. Available withdrawal methods include Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Interac e-Transfer, iDebit, InstaDebit, Osko bank transfer, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and Tether. No withdrawal fees apply.

Bonus-derived winnings can only be withdrawn after the relevant wagering requirement has been met. Identity verification is also required before withdrawal, and KYC takes less than 24 hours. Bonus winnings can be subject to maximum withdrawal limits, so checking the active promotion details before playing is sensible.

You can set daily and weekly deposit limits, session time limits and play time limits in your account. A quick-stop feature can halt play after a chosen number of spins or when your balance falls below a set threshold. Temporary or permanent self-exclusion is available too.

Treat the bonus as entertainment money

A promotion does not remove the risk of losing money. Set a budget before depositing, use the available limits and stop when your session limit is reached.

$100 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Speed Au Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus?

The main $100 promotion is a 30% first-deposit match up to $100. A minimum deposit of $30 is required to trigger it.

How much wagering applies to the $100 bonus?

The wagering requirement is 5× the bonus amount. A $100 bonus therefore requires $500 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $7 while the bonus is active.

Can I use free spins with the welcome promotion?

Daily free spins are available separately. You receive 25 spins each day, usable on Lucky Draw and Lucky Spin, and unused spins expire after 24 hours.

How do I receive the daily free spins?

The daily allocation is delivered each day, and free spins can also arrive through the daily promotional calendar. Use them within 24 hours.

What payment methods can I use in Australian dollars?

Options include Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Interac e-Transfer, iDebit, InstaDebit, PayID, Osko bank transfer, Neosurf, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and Tether. Payments are processed in AUD without fees or currency conversion charges.

How long does KYC verification take?

Identity verification takes less than 24 hours. It is required before withdrawing winnings.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Standard withdrawals are processed within minutes. Crypto withdrawals are completed in under one hour, subject to network conditions.