Welcome Deposit Bonus 30% up to $100

Plus $10 no deposit bonus

Speed Au Casino $50 Deposit Bonus

Looking at a Speed Au Casino $50 deposit bonus? The main new-player offer is a 30% deposit match worth up to $100, with a $30 minimum deposit and 5× wagering on the bonus amount. Here’s how to use it, what the $7 maximum bet means and which other promotions may suit your play.

Popular Right Now

Flowers

Flowers

netent

Golden Fish Hunter

Golden Fish Hunter

kagaming

Cocktail Rush Buy Bonus

Cocktail Rush Buy Bonus

amusnet

Troll Bridge 2

Troll Bridge 2

yggdrasil

Jin Chan’s Pond of Riches

Jin Chan’s Pond of Riches

thunderkick

Wild Wild North

Wild Wild North

swntt

The welcome deposit bonus: how the 30% match works

The closest match to a $50 deposit bonus is Speed Au Casino’s new member deposit offer. You receive a 30% bonus on your first deposit, up to $100. A deposit of $50 would therefore produce a $15 bonus, giving you $65 in combined deposit and bonus funds before play conditions are applied.

Table of contents
TermDetails
Bonus rate30% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$100
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering5× the bonus amount
Maximum bet while active$7

With a $50 deposit, the 30% calculation is straightforward: $50 × 0.30 = $15. The wagering requirement is based on that $15 bonus, not the full $65 balance. At 5×, you would need $75 in qualifying play before bonus-derived winnings can be withdrawn.

A $50 deposit example

Deposit $50, receive a $15 bonus and work through $75 in wagering on the bonus amount. Keep each bonus-active bet at $7 or less, and remember that games may contribute differently to wagering.

How to claim the offer after joining

Registration takes a maximum of four minutes. Once you have successfully signed up, your first deposit is accessible immediately. The offer is designed for new members making their first qualifying deposit.

Open the registration form

Go to Speed Au Casino and select the “Register” button.

Complete your details

Follow the on-screen instructions to create your account. You must be at least 18.

Make a qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 in Australian dollars. A $50 deposit meets the minimum and gives a $15 match under the 30% rate.

Check the bonus balance

After the deposit is accepted, check your account balance for the promotional funds before starting play.

Play within the conditions

Keep bets at $7 or below while the bonus remains active and complete the 5× wagering requirement.

Speed Au Casino in Australia supports Australian dollars across its payment methods. Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Interac e-Transfer, iDebit, InstaDebit, PayID, Osko bank transfer, Neosurf, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and Tether are available for account funding, with payments processed in AUD.

Wagering rules and the $7 maximum bet

The welcome bonus carries a 5× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. Using the $50 example, the $15 bonus creates $75 of wagering. If you receive the full $100 bonus, the corresponding requirement would be $500.

Deposit30% bonus5× wagering
$50$15$75
$100$30$150
$333.34 or more$100 maximum$500

The $7 maximum bet applies while an active bonus is attached to your account. It is worth treating this as a firm session rule: do not place a larger bet while working through the promotion. Not all games contribute equally to wagering, and some bonuses can be restricted to specific games, so the eligible play shown in your account matters.

  • Use the bonus on eligible games shown with the promotion.
  • Keep every bet at $7 or less while the bonus is active.
  • Track the wagering progress before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Allow for bonus expiry dates when planning your play.
  • Remember that bonus-derived winnings require the wagering requirement to be met before withdrawal.

The bonus changes how you play

A maximum bet of $7 can affect your usual staking plan. If that limit does not suit your budget or game choice, consider playing without an active bonus instead.

Other promotions that can follow your first deposit

The welcome match is not the only promotion available. A daily play bonus can provide up to 20% for daily activity, while an $8 daily check-in bonus rewards regular visits. Instant reload bonuses are also available for quick deposits.

Deposits of $30 or more also earn a lucky number entry into a drawing with a prize fund of up to $1,000,000. That means a $50 deposit meets the stated deposit threshold for one entry. The same $30 threshold applies to every qualifying deposit.

Daily free spins arrive in sets of 25 and can be used on Lucky Draw and Lucky Spin. They are also delivered through a daily promotional calendar. Each daily allocation expires after 24 hours if unused, so they work best as a short, planned session rather than something to save.

A 5% daily loss refund is available through the rebate bonus. This rebate requires 3× turnover before it can be withdrawn, and its maximum payout is 100× the bonus. Keep that condition separate from the welcome bonus: each promotion has its own terms.

Games to use with a deposit promotion

There are more than 250 pokies across the casino, alongside table games, live casino, video poker, crash games, keno, bingo, progressive jackpot titles and sports betting. A demo mode lets you try games without wagering real money, which can be handy before committing bonus funds.

The speed pokies category uses shorter spin cycles and reduced animations for quicker sessions. The live casino offers blackjack, roulette and baccarat with live dealers available around the clock. Games come from 97 providers, including Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, PG Soft, NetEnt, Play’n GO, Quickspin and Aristocrat.

Because games can contribute differently to wagering, choosing a familiar title is only part of the decision. Check whether the game is eligible for the promotion and how its play counts before you build your session around it.

Payments, withdrawals and account checks

Deposits and withdrawals are fee-free, and payment methods are processed in AUD without currency conversion charges. PayID deposits receive instant confirmation. Standard withdrawals are processed within minutes, while crypto withdrawals can be completed in under one hour, subject to network congestion.

Identity verification is required before withdrawals. The KYC check confirms your age of majority and helps ensure winnings are sent to the correct account holder; verification takes less than 24 hours.

AreaWhat to expect
FeesNo withdrawal fees
Standard processingWithin minutes
Crypto processingUnder one hour, subject to network congestion
Bonus fundsWagering must be completed before bonus-derived winnings can be withdrawn
Identity checkKYC is required before withdrawal

Bonus winnings can also be subject to maximum withdrawal limits. The cashier shows the current limit for your method, while your bonus balance shows whether the wagering condition has been completed.

Mobile play and safer bonus limits

The native Mobile App is available for Android and iOS, with a minimum of 100 MB storage required. It supports face or fingerprint login, deposits, withdrawals, games and bonus management on mobile and tablets. Low-data mode is available for slower connections, and stable 4G or Wi-Fi is recommended.

You can set daily and weekly deposit limits, session time limits and play time limits. A quick-stop feature can halt play after a chosen number of spins or when your balance reaches a set threshold. Temporary or permanent self-exclusion is available too.

Keep the budget separate from the bonus

A promotion adds conditions; it does not reduce the risk of losing money. Set a deposit and time limit before you begin, and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than a reason to extend your session.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What bonus do I get with a $50 deposit?

The 30% welcome offer gives you a $15 bonus on a $50 first deposit. The deposit also meets the $30 minimum required to trigger the promotion.

How much wagering applies to a $50 deposit bonus?

The wagering requirement is 5× the bonus amount. A $15 bonus from a $50 deposit therefore requires $75 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $7 while the bonus is active. This limit applies during play connected with the promotion.

Can I use daily free spins as well?

Yes. Daily free spins are delivered in sets of 25 and can be used on Lucky Draw and Lucky Spin. Unused spins expire after 24 hours.

Which payment methods support Australian dollars?

Payment options include Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Interac e-Transfer, iDebit, InstaDebit, PayID, Osko bank transfer, Neosurf, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and Tether. Payments are processed in AUD.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Standard withdrawals are processed within minutes. Crypto withdrawals can be completed in under one hour, subject to network congestion.

Do I need to verify my identity before withdrawing?

Yes. KYC identity verification is required before withdrawals, and the check takes less than 24 hours.

What happens if I use the rebate bonus?

The rebate bonus refunds 5% of daily losses. It requires 3× turnover before withdrawal and has a maximum payout of 100× the bonus.