Welcome Deposit Bonus 30% up to $100

Plus $10 no deposit bonus

Speed Au Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: What You Can Claim

Looking for a Speed Au Casino 300% Welcome Bonus? The current welcome offer is a 30% deposit match up to $100, plus a $10 no deposit bonus. Here’s how the available deals work, what wagering applies and how to claim them without missing the small print.

Popular Pokies

Trout's Treasure - Deep In Space

Trout's Treasure - Deep In Space

spnmnl

Fortune of Olympus

Fortune of Olympus

pragmaticplay

Fruit Shop

Fruit Shop

netent

Condom Hub

Condom Hub

winspinity

RedJet

RedJet

gamzix

Money Minecarts

Money Minecarts

irondogstudio

The welcome offer: 30% up to $100 with a $30 minimum deposit

The main new-member promotion is a 30% match on your first deposit, capped at $100. You need to deposit at least $30 to trigger it. So, a $30 deposit produces a $9 bonus, while a $100 deposit produces a $30 bonus. To receive the full $100 bonus, the qualifying deposit would be $333.34 or more, subject to the $100 cap.

Table of contents
TermRule
Bonus rate30% of the qualifying deposit
Maximum bonus$100
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering5× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$7 while the bonus is active

This means the wagering is based on the bonus, not the full deposit. For example, a $100 deposit creates a $30 bonus. At 5×, you would need $150 in qualifying play before bonus-derived winnings can be withdrawn. The $7 maximum bet still applies while the bonus remains active.

Keep each bonus bet at $7 or less

The active-bonus maximum bet is $7. Staying under that amount is the simple way to avoid putting your promotion at risk while you work through the wagering requirement.

How to claim the welcome deal without missing a step

Registration takes a maximum of four minutes. Once your account is open, the first deposit is available immediately after successful sign-up. The welcome deal is tied to a qualifying first deposit, so check that the promotion is selected or active before completing the payment.

Create your account

Open Speed Au Casino, select the “Register” button and follow the on-screen instructions.

Complete the required details

Enter your account information and make sure you meet the minimum age requirement of 18.

Make a qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 in Australian dollars to trigger the 30% match, up to the $100 limit.

Keep the bonus rules in mind

Use bets of no more than $7 while the bonus is active and complete the 5× wagering requirement on the bonus amount.

Finish verification when requested

Identity verification is required for withdrawals and takes less than 24 hours.

Speed Au Australia supports Australian Dollar accounts across its payment methods. Deposits and withdrawals are fee-free, and payment methods are processed in AUD without currency conversion charges. PayID deposits receive instant confirmation.

The $10 no deposit bonus and daily free spins

A $10 no deposit bonus is also available for new players and can be activated in the casino account. The maximum cashout from this bonus is $10. That cap matters, so treat the promotion as a small way to try the casino rather than as a route to a large withdrawal.

Daily free spins add another regular promotion. You receive 25 spins per day, and unused spins expire after 24 hours. They can be used on Lucky Draw and Lucky Spin, and free spins can also arrive through the daily promotional calendar.

  • Activate the $10 no deposit bonus in your casino account.
  • Remember that the maximum cashout from that offer is $10.
  • Use each daily allocation of 25 free spins before the 24-hour expiry.
  • Check Lucky Draw and Lucky Spin when using the daily spins.
  • Look for the daily promotional calendar for additional free-spin deliveries.

Daily spins move quickly

The 24-hour expiry makes the daily spins a use-them-or-lose-them offer. If you plan to play, check them during the same day they arrive.

Other promotions that can follow the welcome deal

The welcome match is only one part of the promotional line-up. A daily play bonus of up to 20% is available for daily activity, while a daily check-in bonus provides $8. Instant reload bonuses are also available for quick deposits.

Every deposit of $30 or more earns a lucky number entry into a drawing with a prize fund of up to $1,000,000. The referral programme pays 5% of referred players’ losses, credited weekly on Mondays.

PromotionWhat it offersImportant condition
Daily play bonusUp to 20%Available for daily play
Daily check-in$8Available as a check-in bonus
Lucky number drawingPrize fund up to $1,000,000One entry for every deposit of $30 or more
Reload bonusInstant reload bonusesAvailable for quick deposits
Referral programme5% of referred players’ lossesPaid weekly on Mondays

Wagering rules: the numbers that matter

The welcome bonus has a 5× wagering requirement. Multiply the bonus amount by five to work out the basic play target. A $10 bonus means $50 in wagering; a $30 bonus means $150; and the full $100 bonus means $500.

Deposit30% bonus5× wagering target
$30$9$45
$100$30$150
$333.34 or more$100 maximum$500

Games do not all contribute equally towards wagering, and some promotions are restricted to specific games. Bonus terms can also include expiry dates. Before you start, check which games count for the particular offer you activated and keep the $7 maximum bet in place.

The rebate bonus follows a different rule. It refunds 5% of daily losses, but the rebate needs 3× turnover before it can be withdrawn. Its maximum payout is 100× the bonus.

Games to use with your bonus

The casino has more than 250 pokies, along with table games, live casino, video poker, speciality games, crash games, keno and bingo. Sports betting and eSports betting are also available. Demo mode lets you try games without wagering real money, which can be handy when you want to understand the format first.

The library comes from 97 providers, including Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, PG Soft, NetEnt, Play’n GO, Quickspin, Aristocrat and Ainsworth Game Technology. Speed pokies use shorter spin cycles and reduced animations for a faster session.

  • Pokies, including speed pokies, progressive jackpot titles and bonus-buy games
  • Live blackjack, roulette and baccarat with live dealers
  • Table games such as poker variations, blackjack, roulette and baccarat
  • Video poker, keno, bingo and crash games
  • Sports betting and eSports betting
  • A “Popular in Australia” category based on local play over the preceding 35 days

The live casino runs around the clock and uses adaptive bitrate streaming. That helps the stream adjust to the connection you have, although a stable connection is still useful for uninterrupted play.

Withdrawals, verification and responsible play

Standard withdrawals are processed within minutes. Crypto withdrawals are completed in under one hour, subject to network conditions. Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Interac e-Transfer, iDebit, InstaDebit, Osko bank transfer, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and Tether are supported for withdrawals, with no withdrawal fees.

KYC identity verification is required before withdrawing. It confirms your age of majority and helps ensure winnings go to the correct account holder. Bonus-derived winnings also need the relevant wagering requirement completed, and bonus winnings can be subject to maximum withdrawal limits.

You can set daily and weekly deposit limits, session time limits and play time limits. A quick-stop feature can halt play after a chosen number of spins or when your balance falls below a set threshold. Temporary or permanent self-exclusion is available too.

Bonuses use real money play

A promotion does not remove the risk of losing money. Set a budget before you start, use the available limits and stop when your planned session ends.

Playing on mobile with the same bonus account

Native Android and iOS apps support games, bonuses, deposits, withdrawals and account management. The apps need at least 100 MB of storage and support biometric login by face or fingerprint. Tablets are supported as well.

A low-data mode is available for slower connections, while push notifications can alert you to wins and bonus triggers. You can also use the add-to-home-screen option for a PWA-style launch. Login protection includes SSL encryption and two-factor authentication.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Speed Au Casino welcome bonus?

The new-member offer is a 30% deposit bonus up to $100. A minimum deposit of $30 is required, with 5× wagering on the bonus amount.

How much can I receive from the 30% bonus?

The maximum bonus is $100. A $100 deposit would produce a $30 bonus, while a qualifying deposit of $333.34 or more reaches the $100 cap.

What is the maximum bet with an active bonus?

The maximum bet is $7 while the bonus is active.

Does Speed Au Casino have a no deposit bonus?

Yes. A $10 no deposit bonus can be activated in the casino account. Its maximum cashout is $10.

How many free spins do players receive each day?

The daily allocation is 25 free spins. They can be used on Lucky Draw and Lucky Spin and expire after 24 hours if unused.

How does the cashback rebate work?

The rebate refunds 5% of daily losses. It requires 3× turnover before withdrawal and has a maximum payout of 100× the bonus.

How long do withdrawals take?

Standard withdrawals are processed within minutes. Crypto withdrawals are completed in under one hour, subject to network conditions.

Is identity verification required before a withdrawal?

Yes. KYC verification is required before withdrawals and takes less than 24 hours.

Can I set limits on my account?

Yes. You can set daily and weekly deposit limits, session time limits and play time limits. Temporary or permanent self-exclusion is also available.